Menomonee Falls, WI

Athletics - Track

Athletics - Track

Season: March through MayTrack Image

Head Coach: Bryan Tocco

Program Coordinator: Erin Holloway (AthleticTrackCoordinator@stmaryparish.net)

Eligibility: Boys and girls 5th through 8th grade (St Mary's school and CF students, Good Shepherd & St. James CF Students)


Resources


Track Records

as of 06/13/2018
 
5th Gr.
6th Gr.
7th Gr.
8th Gr.
100m
Boys

M. Piotter (03)

13.91

J. DeVillers (99)

13.55

J. Peterson (08)

13.08

C. Limbach(01) J Peterson (09)

12.81


Girls

E. Rogowski (17)

15.14

L. Wallace (18)

14.10

M. Hurrle (08)

13.81

M. Hurrle (09)

13.40


200m
Boys     

D. Melotik (12)

30.32

C. Wilson (16)

28.10

W. Barbera (12)

27.68

K. Perthel (07)

26:09


Girls 

M. Kopischkie (13)    

31.78

E. Rogowski (18)

30.17

C. Henson (12)

28.59

C. Henson (13)

28.22


400m
Boys

M. Wallace (00)

1:09.95

A. Martin (16)

1:05.38

V. Ryskoski (15)

1:02.00

R. Matzuk (10)

58.11


Girls

K. Krueger (16)

1:13.59

C. Henson (11)

1:07.08

C. Henson (12)

1:04.69

C. Henson (13)

1:03.35


800m
Boys

T. Kelley (16)

2:43.70

J. Tocco (18)

2:37.03

K. Pollard (01)

2:22.80

K. Pollard (02)

2:21.96


Girls

M. Kopischkie (13)

2:57.90

E. Tocco (14)

2:43.20

E. Tocco (15)

2:37.91

E. Tocco (16)

2:34.898


1600m
Boys

J. Tocco (17)

5:56.60

A. Krupo (05)

5:43.97

K. Pollard (01)

5:12.00

K. Pollard (02)

5:05.52


Girls

O. Tocco (15)

6:29.94

E. Tocco (14)

5:48.42

E. Tocco (15)

5:38.44

E. Tocco (16)

5:38.69


Softball Throw
 
Boys

A. Prendergast (02) 

135' 1"

 

S. Kitzinger (99)

157' 3"

   

Girls

E.Otzelberger'  (99)

107' 3"

E.Otzelberger (00)

128' 11"

   

Shot Put
 
Boys

 B. Holub (18)

20' 11"

 AJ Morgan (18)

26' 6-1/2"

J. Wallace (01)

38' 8"

J. Wallace (02)

43' 2-1/4"


 
Girls

 K. Bilello (17)

18' 9"

 K. Bilello (18)

22' 2"

E.Otzelberger (01)

25' 6"

E.Otzelberger (02)

29' 3"


Discus
Boys

G. Morgan (18)

52' 10"

AJ Morgan (18)

65' 5"

R. Matzuk (09)

78' 2"

C. Schur (18)

79' 5"


Girls

K. Bilello (17)

55' 3/4"

K. Bilello (18)

68' 9"

E. Steuland (17)

65' 2-3/4"

K. Bilello (18)

75' 6"


Long Jump
Boys

D. Melotik (12)

14' 9-3/4"

C. Wilson (16)

14' 2-3/4 "

D. Melotik (14)

15' 9"

L. Krull (11)

16' 8-1/2"


Girls

D. Medinger (18)

12' 8-1/2"

P. Groth (08)

12' 8-1/4"

C. Henson (12)

14' 5-1/2"

M. Joyner (12)

15' 6"


High Jump
Boys

T. Gollakner(01)

4' 2"

B. Rego (01)

K. Perthel (05)

4' 6"

B. Rego (02)

B.Langer (05)

4' 10"

B. Langer(06)

K. Perthel (07)

5' 4"


Girls

S. Heyrman(00)

4' 1"

P. Groth(08)

4' 5"

P. Groth(09)

4' 8"

M. Joyner(12)

4' 8"


4x100m
Boys

1:02.18

V. Collura

N. Prestin

B. Rego

M. Wallace (00)

59.03

D. Krupo

M. Wallace

T. Sielicki

B.Rego (01)

56.67

L. Leininger

M. Brandes

D. Melotik

N. Wagner (14)

53.53

R. Matzuk

J. Barbera

L. Krull

J. Krull (10)


Girls

1:05.64

D. Medinger

L. Charbonneau

M. Mamayek

M. Mrozinski (18)

1:00.74

A. Grieb

E. Rogowski

A. Holub

L. Wallace (18)

1:01.34

M. Voss

M. Connor

K. Holub

A. Lim  (17)

58.45

A. Lim

H. Krueger

K. Wanezek

M. Marks (18)


4x400m
Boys

5:00.52

M. Latus

J. Tocco

N. Brock

D. Holloway (17)

4:38.04

J. Tocco

TJ Schur

N. Brock

D. Holloway (18)

4:41.29

K. Mannion

D. Sella

J. DeVillers

A. McKean (99)

4:22.81

A. Krupo

AJ Matzuk

L. Schieffarth

D. Treacy (07)


Girls

5:19.05

K. Holub

M. Connor

O. Tocco

J. Miller (15)

4:57.99

N. Bougie

N. Censky

E. Tocco

M. Kopischkie (14)

4:41.74

M. Kopischkie

M. Novak

N. Censky

E. Tocco (15)

4:36.88

M. Connor

K. Holub

K. Wanezek

M. Marks (18)